Jail 24 Hour Report BARTOW COUNTY SHERIFF GA0080000 24 hour period for the day of June 23, 2016 Report run on: June 24, 2016 8:14 AM
Page 1 of 8
CURRENT Booking Release
Inmate No. Name Date Time Date Time Status Block/Hall Cell Bed
200315 Allen, Gary Lamar 06/23/2016 1 0330 1-V 04 2
06/23/2016 0330 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 934 - C. TOMSOVIC
Driving W/Susp Or Revoked Dl CE0110317 Superior
Turn Signals CE0110318 Superior
Giving False Information Or False N Ame CE0110319 Superior
200359 Roland, Andrew Richmond 06/23/2016 1 1310 1-R 06 2
06/23/2016 1310 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer PROB - ROBERTSON
Probation Violation State-Kraut 01CR1338 Superior
200964 Mcwhorter, Donna Marie 06/23/2016 1 2140 H 6 0
06/23/2016 2140 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 933 - J. DAVIS
Agency Assist - Cobb Co So Superior
201735 Stringer, Kenneth Tad 06/23/2016 1 1700 H 1 0
06/23/2016 1700 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 714 - D. WEATHERS
Theft By Receiving Stolen Property.
202684 Atkinson, John Andrew 06/23/2016 1 1935 1-X 08 2
06/23/2016 1935 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer PRO1 - KRAUT
Probation Violation State: Superior
207920 Thomas, Henry Isiah 06/23/2016 1 2130 H 1 0
06/23/2016 2130 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer CART - COLE
Agency Assist Gordon Co
209293 Williams, Crystal Dawn 06/23/2016 1 1935 H 7 0
06/23/2016 1935 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer PRO1 - COLTEK
Probation Violation State Coltek Superior
210816 Lawrence, Jeremy Elisha 06/24/2016 1 0445 H 4 0
06/24/2016 0445 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 923 - P. INGRAM
Probation Violation Ssi - T. Moore 10432780 Superior
211281 Bell, Nikki Miranda 06/23/2016 1 1740 H 7 0
06/23/2016 1740 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer PROL - WILLS
Parole Violation 773856

Jail 24 Hour Report BARTOW COUNTY SHERIFF GA0080000 24 hour period for the day of June 23, 2016 Report run on: June 24, 2016 8:14 AM
Page 2 of 8
CURRENT Booking Release
Inmate No. Name Date Time Date Time Status Block/Hall Cell Bed
211521 Callahan, Demetrius Armon 06/23/2016 1 1520 4-J 02 3
06/23/2016 1520 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 724 - E. LEON
Giving False Information Or False N Ame CE0109895 Superior
Driving While License Withdrawn CE0109896 Superior
Speeding 63 In 45 CE0109897 Superior
Parole Violation Braxton Cotton 775778 Superior
213302 Crider, Arthur Clint 06/23/2016 1 1902 4-M 08 1
06/23/2016 1902 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer PROL - WILLS
Parole Violation P.O. A.Mattis 746796
218050 Atkinson, Ernest Andrew 06/23/2016 1 1935 4-M 01 2
06/23/2016 1935 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer PRO1 - COLTEK
Probation Violation State Coltek Superior
224766 Sims, Latoya Chrishena 06/23/2016 1 2040 H 6 0
06/23/2016 2040 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer PRO1 - COLTEK & KROUT
Probation Violation State Superior
226780 Thompson, Willie Edward 06/23/2016 1 2030 4-N 03 2
06/23/2016 2030 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer PRO1 - FISHER
Probation Violation State - Fisher Superior
231687 Kennedy, Timothy Lee 06/23/2016 1 1320 4-I 13 1
06/23/2016 1320 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer CART - OURS
Contempt Of Court Child Support 14CV714 Superior
Poss Meth By Ingestion CE0110324 Superior
Possession Of Marijuana Less Than 1 Oz CE0110323 Superior
233877 Thomas, Mickey Allen 06/23/2016 1 2220 H 1 0
06/23/2016 2220 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer ADAR - WARE
Poss Of Meth 68423 Superior
234223 King, Sarah Jessica 06/23/2016 1 1255 H 6 0
06/23/2016 1255 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 952 - B. PRUETT
Theft By Shoplifting 80557 Superior

Jail 24 Hour Report BARTOW COUNTY SHERIFF GA0080000 24 hour period for the day of June 23, 2016 Report run on: June 24, 2016 8:14 AM
Page 3 of 8
CURRENT Booking Release
Inmate No. Name Date Time Date Time Status Block/Hall Cell Bed
234640 Hendrix, Thomas Chase 06/23/2016 1 1034 H 1 0
06/23/2016 1034 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 730 - D. BENTLEY
Poss Of Meth By Ingestion Superior
Obstruction Of An Officer(Misdemean Or) Superior
Possession Of Firearm Or Knife While Trying To Commit Crimes. Superior
Poss Of Meth With Intent Superior
236637 Webster, Nicholas Tavah 06/24/2016 1 0445 H 4 0
06/24/2016 0445 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 923 - P. INGRAM
Probation Violation State - A. Elliott 10434930 Superior
239986 Ellis, Stephan Jamel 06/23/2016 1 1515 H 1 0
06/23/2016 1515 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 724 - E. LEON
Simple Battery. CE0109096 Superior
Theft By Shoplifting 1st CE0109247 Superior
240358 Hale, Tony Russell 06/23/2016 1 1900 1-V 07 1
06/23/2016 1900 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer PROL - WILLS
Parole Violation P.O. A.Mattis 425342 Superior
241346 Soto, Javier Harley 06/23/2016 1 1625 H 4 0
06/23/2016 1625 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 729 - R. KNIGHT
Possession Of Marijuana W Intent Superior
241347 Southern, Dorothy Erin 06/23/2016 1 1625 H 7 0
06/23/2016 1625 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 729 - R. KNIGHT
Poss Marij W/Intent Superior
243388 Thurman, Crystal Denise 06/23/2016 1 1700 H 6 0
06/23/2016 1700 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 714 - D. WEATHERS
Theft By Receiving Stolen Property. Superior
243471 Korn, Dineane Marie 06/23/2016 1 1240 H 6 0
06/23/2016 1240 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 929 - M. CLINTON
Simple Battery. CE0110260 Superior
243520 Peek, Casey Cheyenne 06/23/2016 1 1034 H 6 0
06/23/2016 1034 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 730 - D. BENTLEY
Poss Of Meth By Ingestion Superior
Possession Of Firearm Or Knife While Trying To Commit Crimes. Superior
Poss Of Meth With Intent Superior

Jail 24 Hour Report BARTOW COUNTY SHERIFF GA0080000 24 hour period for the day of June 23, 2016 Report run on: June 24, 2016 8:14 AM
Page 4 of 8
CURRENT Booking Release
Inmate No. Name Date Time Date Time Status Block/Hall Cell Bed
243523 Wheat, Reanna Dawn 06/23/2016 1 1735 H 6 0
06/23/2016 1735 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer ADAR - GARCIA
Theft By Taking. 68422 Superior 27 Current total for date range 53 History and Current total for date range

Jail 24 Hour Report BARTOW COUNTY SHERIFF GA0080000 24 hour period for the day of June 23, 2016 Report run on: June 24, 2016 8:14 AM
Page 5 of 8
HISTORY Booking Release
Inmate No. Name Date Time Date Time Status
201552 Waddell, James Reginald 06/23/2016 2030 06/24/2016 0641 3
06/23/2016 2030 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer DTF - LEE
Disorderly Conduct County Ordinance Violation 50112 Magistrate
203787 Baugh, Telecia Gwenelle 06/23/2016 0330 06/23/2016 1727 3
06/23/2016 0330 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 934 - C. TOMSOVIC
Obstruction Of An Officer(Misdemean Or) CE0110320 Superior
205087 Cash, Marion Eugene 04/07/2016 1320 06/23/2016 0459 3
04/07/2016 1315 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 553 - R. LUENSE
Probation Violation State - Jones 10CR520B Superior
205813 Henderson, Edd Willie 06/23/2016 2115 06/24/2016 0354 3
06/23/2016 2115 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer CART - COONEY
Driving Under Influence Drugs/Alcohol Superior
224010 Simpson, Nathan Paul 06/22/2016 1423 06/23/2016 1359 3
06/22/2016 1423 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer EMER - SCOGGINS
Criminal Trespass Fva 78010
Superior Obstructing Or Hindering 911 Call Fva 78011 Superior
229915 Perry, Ethan Cole 06/22/2016 2040 06/23/2016 0353 3
06/22/2016 2040 Arrest Date/Time CITY OF CARTERSVILLE Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer CART - COONEY
Boarded For Cartersville Pd (Dui-Alcohol, Ftml) City
229996 Tuck, Scottie Lee 05/16/2016 1315 06/23/2016 0457 3
05/16/2016 1315 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 549 - J. DOWNEY
Probation Violation State-Jones 13CR1696 Superior
230703 Kuykendall, Kimberly Dawn 06/07/2016 1159 06/23/2016 0935 3
06/07/2016 1159 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer PROL - PARKER
Probation Violation State - J. Bishop 15CR1594 Superior
231850 Thomas, Maenita Marie 05/16/2016 0535 06/24/2016 0005 3
05/16/2016 0535 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 913 - C. PATTERSON
Criminal Damage To Property In The Second Degree. CE0109796 Superior
Battery Person 65 Or Older Fva CE0109795 Superior
232586 Victorin, Jean Danny 04/26/2016 1530 06/24/2016 0629 3
04/26/2016 1530 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer PRO1 - COLTEK
Probation Violation State - Coltek 13CR1192 Superior

Jail 24 Hour Report BARTOW COUNTY SHERIFF GA0080000 24 hour period for the day of June 23, 2016 Report run on: June 24, 2016 8:14 AM
Page 6 of 8
HISTORY Booking Release
Inmate No. Name Date Time Date Time Status
232962 Jordan, Craig Andrew 04/04/2016 0950 06/23/2016 0501 3
04/04/2016 0950 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 958 - J. GAZERRO
Driving While License Susp. CE0108826 Superior
Probation Violation State - Lockwood 13CR2113 Superior
Giving False Information CE0108825 Superior
233501 Worthington, Joni Diane 06/23/2016 1320 06/23/2016 2110 3
06/23/2016 1320 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer CART - OURS
Poss Of Marijuana Lees Than 1oz CE0110325
Superior Poss Of Marijuana By Ingestion CE0110326
Superior Poss Of Meth By Injestion CE0110327
Superior Windshields And Windshield Wip Ers CE0110328 Superior
237993 Welchel, Brandon Lee 05/25/2016 1441 06/24/2016 0042 3
05/25/2016 1441 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 857 - R. HARBIN
Criminal Damage To Property In The Second Degree. (Fva) CE0108549
Superior Arson In The Third Degree. (Fva) CE0108548
Superior Theft By Shoplifting CE0109246
Superior Superior Court Bench Warrant Failure To Appear 2016SUCR0004 Superior
238231 Eberlein, Patrick Charles 06/23/2016 0425 06/23/2016 1310 3
06/23/2016 0425 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 923 - P. INGRAM
Probation Violation Ssi - O. Waits 15CR701 Superior
241261 Gilbert, Jeremy Wade 06/17/2016 1547 06/23/2016 1902 3
06/17/2016 1547 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 520 - W. HUNT
Superior Court Bench Warrant Failure To Appear 2015SUCR0018 Superior
Bondsman-Off Bond From Chgs On 07-03-15 Superior
241718 Hornbuckle, April Brenee 06/23/2016 1625 06/24/2016 0237 3
06/23/2016 1625 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 958 - J. GAZERRO
Criminal Trespass CE0110312 Superior
241924 Mauldin, Jennifer Heart 06/10/2016 0947 06/23/2016 1201 3
06/10/2016 0947 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 528 - P. PLOOF
Financial Transaction Card Fraud. CE0109890 Superior
242162 Bailey, Guy Gentry 06/22/2016 2030 06/24/2016 0023 3
06/22/2016 2030 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 934 - C. TOMSOVIC
Driving Under Influence - Drugs 51395 Probate
Impeding Traffic Flow 51396 Probate

Jail 24 Hour Report BARTOW COUNTY SHERIFF GA0080000 24 hour period for the day of June 23, 2016 Report run on: June 24, 2016 8:14 AM
Page 7 of 8
HISTORY Booking Release
Inmate No. Name Date Time Date Time Status
242286 Henderson, Evan Jawan 06/21/2016 2212 06/23/2016 0616 3
06/21/2016 2212 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer CART - NICHOLS 129
Schedule Iv. CE0110300 Superior
242705 Adkins, James Edward 03/07/2016 1520 06/23/2016 0455 3
03/07/2016 1520 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer GSP - GOBLE
Reckless Driving E02118788
Probate Too Fast For Conditions E02118789
Probate Open Container In Vehicle E02118790
Probate Failure To Maintain Lane E02118791
Probate Bondsman-Off Bond Chg From 02-09-16
Superior Reckless Driving CE0108461
Superior Obedience To Traffic-Control D Evices & Traffic Regulations CE0108462
Superior Improper Right Turn CE0108470 Superior
Failure To Stop For Stop Sign CE0108464 Superior
Failure To Stop For Stop Sign CE0108463 Superior
Habitual Violator CE0108459 Superior
Obstruction Of An Officer(Misdemean Or) CE0108460 Superior
Poss Cocaine W/ Intent CE0108458 Superior
Failure To Stop For Stop Sign CE0108468 Superior
Failure To Stop For Stop Sign CE0108469 Superior
Failure To Stop For Stop Sign CE0108467 Superior
Failure To Stop For Stop Sign CE0108466 Superior
Failure To Stop For Stop Sign CE0108465 Superior
243465 Silva, Oscar Eduardo 06/12/2016 1750 06/23/2016 1939 3
06/12/2016 1750 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 954 - P. ABERNATHY
Criminal Trespass Fva CE0110144 Superior
243486 Barton, Shawn Lemorris 06/23/2016 0005 06/23/2016 0253 3
06/23/2016 0005 Arrest Date/Time CITY OF ADAIRSVILLE Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer ADAR - LEMMING
Boarded For Adairsville Pd (Driving Unlicensed) City
243491 Wehunt, Michael Corey 06/16/2016 1900 06/23/2016 1550 3
06/16/2016 1900 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer CART - SINIARD
Battery Fva CE0110232 Superior
243514 Alonso, Jose Arguello 06/22/2016 0055 06/23/2016 0210 3
06/22/2016 0055 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 913 - C. PATTERSON
Driving W/O License 51454 Probate
Dui 1st Offense 51455 Probate
Failure To Maintain Lane 51456 Probate
Fleeing Or Attempting To Elude Police Officer 51457 Probate

Jail 24 Hour Report BARTOW COUNTY SHERIFF GA0080000 24 hour period for the day of June 23, 2016 Report run on: June 24, 2016 8:14 AM
Page 8 of 8
HISTORY Booking Release
Inmate No. Name Date Time Date Time Status
243518 Randall, Anna Nikolenko 06/22/2016 1420 06/23/2016 1521 3
06/22/2016 1420 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 970 - N. GIFFORD
Driving In Violation Of Limited Permit 51289 Probate
Stop Sign Violation 51288 Probate
243521 Pabst, Brittany Rhealyn 06/23/2016 1141 06/23/2016 1708 3
06/23/2016 1141 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 930 - A. PARKER
Speeding (64 In A 45) 49010
Probate Driving While License Suspended 1st 49011 Probate 26 History total for date range 53 History and Current total for date range