Jail 24 Hour Report BARTOW COUNTY SHERIFF GA0080000 24 hour period for the day of May 27, 2015 Report run on: May 28, 2015 8:20 AM
Page 1 of 8
CURRENT Booking Release
Inmate No. Name Date Time Date Time Status Block/Hall Cell Bed
201025 Highfield, Michael Leonard 05/27/2015 1 1130 4-M 01 2
05/27/2015 1130 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 553 - R. LUENSE
Contempt Of Court Child Support 13CV2977 Superior
201399 Lingerfelt, Michael Edward 05/27/2015 1 1800 4-L 04 2
05/27/2015 1800 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer - TURNED SELF IN
Contempt Of Court Child Support 10405214 Superior
Juvenile Court Sentenced Serve 18 Hours Juvenile
202167 Holcomb, Tonya Nyoka 05/27/2015 1 2327 H 6 0
05/27/2015 2205 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 912 - J. BREDIGER
Agency Assist Paulding Co
202404 Moore, Michael Nmn 05/27/2015 1 2135 MED 03 1
05/27/2015 2135 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 832 - W. PAYNE
Criminal Trespass 76149 Superior
207420 Booker, Amanda Ann 05/27/2015 1 2040 H 7 0
05/27/2015 2040 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 971 - M. TEEMS
Probation Violation Po: Kraut 09CR2161 Superior
208870 Turner, John Melvin 05/27/2015 1 1253 1-ISO 16 1
05/27/2015 1253 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 560 - B. PARKER
Violation Sex Offender Registry 76143 Superior
Probation Violation State - Kraut 11CR2091 Superior
209615 Mcdaniel, Dale Wade 05/28/2015 1 0335 H 1 0
05/28/2015 0335 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 944 - K. BUNCH
Probation Violation 05CR54707CR Superior
221284 Sullivan, Jonathan Scott 05/28/2015 1 0226 H 1 0
05/28/2015 0226 Arrest Date/Time CITY OF ADAIRSVILLE Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer ADAR - FOSTER
Boarded For Adairsville Pd Driving Suspended Probate
221687 Gasaway, Ricky Nmn 05/27/2015 1 2127 H 4 0
05/27/2015 2127 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer CART - DOWNER
Agency Assist
223274 Basford, Brian Keith 05/27/2015 1 1210 4-M 16 2
05/27/2015 1210 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 865 - G. SMITH
Contempt Of Court Child Support Superior

Jail 24 Hour Report BARTOW COUNTY SHERIFF GA0080000 24 hour period for the day of May 27, 2015 Report run on: May 28, 2015 8:20 AM
Page 2 of 8
CURRENT Booking Release
Inmate No. Name Date Time Date Time Status Block/Hall Cell Bed
225107 Johnson, Jaimie Linnea 05/27/2015 1 1400 D-F 2 04
05/27/2015 1400 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer WALK - WALK-IN
Probation Violation Ssi - T. Moore 13CR700A Superior
Probation Violation State - K. Morris 14CR1818 Superior
229565 Allen, Clint Justice 05/27/2015 1 1430 4-I 15 1
05/27/2015 1430 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer PROB - ELLIOTT
Probation Violation Officer Kelly Morris 13CR2742 Superior
229769 Burton, Troy Elwood 05/27/2015 1 2258 1-R 06 1
05/27/2015 2258 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 934 - C. SMITH
Battery. Fva 71917 Superior
Probation Violation 10CR1639 Superior
Battery. Fva CE-0103800 Superior
231987 Hankins, Chancey Paul 05/27/2015 1 2232 H 5 0
05/27/2015 2232 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 971 - M. TEEMS
Probation Violation 11CR2141 Superior
233574 Teer, Melanie Elaine 05/27/2015 1 2113 H 7 0
05/27/2015 2113 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer WALK - IN
Aggravated Assault. Fva 76558 Superior
240760 Dooley, Kip Thomas 05/27/2015 1 1500 MED 11 1
05/27/2015 1500 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 920 - D. WEATHERS
Violation Of Family Violence Order CE0104265 Superior
240974 Jackson, Dexter Bernard 05/27/2015 1 1740 4-H 18 2
05/27/2015 1740 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 958 - J. GAZERRO
Parole Violation Superior
240975 Seagraves, Steppen James 05/28/2015 1 0254 H 1 0
05/28/2015 0254 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 927 - D. SPALDING
Theft By Taking. CE-0104149 Superior
240976 05/28/2015 1 0200 H 6 0
Lichtenberger, Lauren
Michelle
05/28/2015 0200 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 927 - D. SPALDING
Theft By Taking. Superior

Jail 24 Hour Report BARTOW COUNTY SHERIFF GA0080000 24 hour period for the day of May 27, 2015 Report run on: May 28, 2015 8:20 AM
Page 3 of 8
CURRENT Booking Release
Inmate No. Name Date Time Date Time Status Block/Hall Cell Bed 19 Current total for date range 51 History and Current total for date range

Jail 24 Hour Report BARTOW COUNTY SHERIFF GA0080000 24 hour period for the day of May 27, 2015 Report run on: May 28, 2015 8:20 AM
Page 4 of 8
HISTORY Booking Release
Inmate No. Name Date Time Date Time Status
201690 Ambrose, Delmar Michael 04/20/2015 2029 05/27/2015 0022 3
04/20/2015 2029 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer PRO1 - STATE: ELLIOT
Probation Violation State - Elliott 051029A Superior
201892 Fairchild, Norman Wayne 05/27/2015 1640 05/27/2015 1843 3
05/27/2015 1640 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 932 - N. THOMPSON
Reckless Driving 49358
Probate Expired Vehicle Tag 49359 Probate
204354 Hall, Jeremy Lamar 04/27/2015 2245 05/27/2015 1806 3
04/27/2015 2245 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 530 - G. ANGELL
Contempt Of Court Drug Court Sanction Superior
207378 Collum, Jeffery Chad 04/28/2015 1315 05/28/2015 0012 3
04/28/2015 1315 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 936 - B. STRICKLAND
Probation Violation State - Albright 11CR1892 Superior
208114 Weaver, Randall Lee 02/25/2015 1535 05/28/2015 0517 3
02/25/2015 1535 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 970 - J. WOODY
Sale,Disrib,Possession,Etc. Of Dangerous Drugs. Meth 54871
Superior Sale,Disrib,Possession,Etc. Of Dangerous Drugs. Meth 54872 Superior
213419 Lee, Sammy Gordon 03/25/2015 1130 05/28/2015 0516 3
03/25/2015 1130 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 560 - B. PARKER
Probation Violation State- A. Elliott 05CR1111 Superior
Violation Sex Offender Registry 76703 Superior
Theft By Deception. CE0102087 Superior
Contempt Of Court Child Support 12CV2333A
Superior Contempt Of Court Child Support 14CV1012
Superior Obstruction Of An Officer(Misdemean Or) CE0103426 Superior
215441 Cox, Lakeisha Tyanne 04/13/2015 1710 05/27/2015 2352 3
04/13/2015 1710 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 925 - A. CHANDLER
Obstruction Of An Officer(Misdemean Or) CE0103687 Superior
Probation Violation #1 Ssi- O. Waits 14CR1277A Superior
Probation Violation #2 Ssi- O. Waits 14CR1276A Superior
217494 Robinson, James Damon 08/28/2014 1354 05/28/2015 0513 3
08/28/2014 1354 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer STATE - BUS
Return From Court Chgs From 11-13-12 Superior

Jail 24 Hour Report BARTOW COUNTY SHERIFF GA0080000 24 hour period for the day of May 27, 2015 Report run on: May 28, 2015 8:20 AM
Page 5 of 8
HISTORY Booking Release
Inmate No. Name Date Time Date Time Status
220078 Wingo, William Stephen 02/27/2015 1120 05/27/2015 0703 3
02/27/2015 1120 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 549 - J. DOWNEY
Probation Violation #1 Ssi- W. Davis 14CR1959 Superior
Probation Violation #2 Ssi- W. Davis 14CR1967A Superior
221012 Lanham, Christopher Robert 02/11/2015 0012 05/28/2015 0519 3
02/11/2015 0012 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 944 - K. BUNCH
Probation Violation State - Robertson 12CR1939
Superior Theft By Receiving Stolen Property. CE0102878 Superior
222167 Blasengame, Wendy Kay 04/30/2015 1240 05/27/2015 2344 3
04/30/2015 1240 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 920 - D. WEATHERS
Superior Court Bench Warrant Chg From 02-19-13 2014SUCR0010 Superior
Superior Court Bench Warrant Chg From 05-08-13 2014SUCR0010 Superior
224427 Payne, Joseph Bradley 01/21/2015 2325 05/28/2015 0521 3
01/21/2015 2325 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer CART - BELCHER
Possess. Of Arms By Convicted Felons & First Offend. Probatn 76814 Superior
Theft By Receiving Stolen Property. 76815 Superior
Entering An Auto Or Other Moto Vehicle With Intent Of Felony. 53508 Superior
Theft By Taking. 53504 Superior
Theft By Receiving Stolen Property. CE0103253 Superior
Theft By Receiving Stolen Property. CE0103252 Superior
Burglary. CE0103251 Superior
Theft By Taking. Mv CE0102784 Superior
Poss Of Meth With Intent CE0102828
Superior Possession Of Firearm During Commision Of A Felony CE0102829
Superior Probation Violation State - Oliveira 14CR112312CR
Superior Burglary. CE0102853
Superior Forgery In The Fourth Degree (Misd) CE0102854
Superior Theft By Receiving Stolen Property. CE0102850
Superior Forgery Of Title CE0102851
Superior Poss Meth By Ingestion CE0102811
Superior Poss Marij By Ingestion CE0102812
Superior Theft By Taking. Motor Vehicle CE0102981
Superior Forgery In The Fourth Degree (Misd) CE0102984 Superior
Forgery In The Fourth Degree (Misd) CE0102983 Superior
230840 Graves, Cheryl Alisha 01/23/2015 0223 05/27/2015 0439 3
01/23/2015 0223 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer CART - BELCHER
Theft By Receiving Stolen Property Motor Vehicle CE0102835
Superior Poss Of Meth CE0102836
Superior Possession Of Marijuana Less Than 1 Oz CE0102837
Superior Probation Violation State - Kraut 13CR3863
Superior Bondsman-Off Bond Chg From 09-03-14 Superior

Jail 24 Hour Report BARTOW COUNTY SHERIFF GA0080000 24 hour period for the day of May 27, 2015 Report run on: May 28, 2015 8:20 AM
Page 6 of 8
HISTORY Booking Release
Inmate No. Name Date Time Date Time Status
231281 Lipscomb, Johnny Dewayne 03/25/2015 1910 05/28/2015 0513 3
03/25/2015 1910 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 520 - W. HUNT
Probation Violation State Chastain 142170 Superior
232837 Marr, Bridget Dawn 04/27/2015 0040 05/27/2015 0000 3
04/27/2015 0040 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 912 - J. BREDIGER
Probation Violation State - Morris 14CR2146 Superior
237448 Dillard, Tammy Rene 03/16/2015 1234 05/28/2015 0736 3
03/16/2015 1234 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 528 - P. PLOOF
Superior Court Bench Warrant Failure To Appear 2014SUCR0004 Superior
Back For Court Charges From 10-20-13 Superior
238689 Sistrunk, Brandy Jamar 02/26/2015 1612 05/28/2015 0517 3
02/26/2015 1612 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer STATE - STATE BUS
Back For Court From Charges On 05-14-2014 Superior
Battery. 76414 Superior
Inciting To Riot. 76417 Superior
239572 Jones, Cedric Antonio 04/14/2015 1145 05/28/2015 0518 3
04/14/2015 1145 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer OTH - STATE BUS
Back For Court Chgs From 10-02-14 Superior
239642 Farmer, Joshua D'Angleo 05/26/2015 1812 05/27/2015 1233 3
05/26/2015 1812 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 971 - M. TEEMS
Possession Of Marijuana Less Than 1 Oz 49440 Probate
240599 Hawkins, Raymond Edward 05/25/2015 1700 05/27/2015 1350 3
05/25/2015 1700 Arrest Date/Time CITY OF CARTERSVILLE Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer OTH - TURN SELF IN
Boarded For Cartersville Pd 48 Hrs (Cts 3 Hrs) City
240733 George, Shyanne Morgan 05/25/2015 2355 05/27/2015 1309 3
05/25/2015 2355 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 945 - J. NELSON
Simple Battery Fva CE0104247
Superior Simple Battery Fva CE0104248 Superior
240811 King, Christopher Jeremias 05/25/2015 1645 05/27/2015 1647 3
05/25/2015 1645 Arrest Date/Time CITY OF CARTERSVILLE Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer OTH - TURN SELF IN
Boarded For Cartersville Pd 48 Hrs City

Jail 24 Hour Report BARTOW COUNTY SHERIFF GA0080000 24 hour period for the day of May 27, 2015 Report run on: May 28, 2015 8:20 AM
Page 7 of 8
HISTORY Booking Release
Inmate No. Name Date Time Date Time Status
240850 Burkett, Charles Gregory 05/11/2015 1140 05/27/2015 1849 3
05/11/2015 1140 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 917 - T. CHASTAIN
Parole Violation 742452 Superior
240924 Marriott, Lindsay Elizabeth 05/23/2015 0027 05/27/2015 0035 3
05/23/2005 0027 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer GSP - MALONEY
Driving Under Influence Drugs/Alcohol E01873604
Probate Failure To Drive Within Single Lane E01873605 Probate
240966 Hendrickson, Robert Aaron 05/26/2015 2140 05/27/2015 0010 3
05/26/2015 2140 Arrest Date/Time CITY OF EUHARLEE Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer EUHA - GARLAND
Boarded For Euharlee Pd City
240967 Haynes, Marcus Lamar 05/27/2015 0015 05/27/2015 0123 3
05/27/2015 0015 Arrest Date/Time CITY OF CARTERSVILLE Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer CART - LAFRANCE
Boarded For Cartersville Pd City
240968 Froelicher, Stanley Howard 05/27/2015 0420 05/27/2015 1009 3
05/27/2015 0420 Arrest Date/Time CITY OF ADAIRSVILLE Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer ADAR - DAVIDSON
Boarded For Adairsville Pd City
240969 Cooney, Francis Patrick 05/27/2015 0830 05/27/2015 1631 3
05/27/2015 0830 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 916 - N. GIFFORD
Dui 1st Offense 35511 Probate
240970 Houston, Robert Keith 05/27/2015 1020 05/27/2015 1613 3
05/27/2015 1020 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 943 - R. WILSON
Giving False Information Or False N Ame 76131 Superior
Speeding 70/55 76132 Superior
240971 Durrah, Destiny Lashae 05/27/2015 1400 05/27/2015 1642 3
05/27/2015 1400 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 936 - B. STRICKLAND
Theft By Shoplifting 1st Superior
240972 Swingle, Wayne Spencer 05/27/2015 1615 05/27/2015 2154 3
05/27/2015 1615 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer 936 - B. STRICKLAND
Theft By Shoplifting 1st Superior
240973 Jackson, Titus Lutrez 05/27/2015 1555 05/28/2015 0209 3
05/27/2015 1555 Arrest Date/Time Housed for Warrant No. Charge Court Arresting Officer CART - REED
Agency Assist Cobb County So

Jail 24 Hour Report BARTOW COUNTY SHERIFF GA0080000 24 hour period for the day of May 27, 2015 Report run on: May 28, 2015 8:20 AM
Page 8 of 8
HISTORY Booking Release
Inmate No. Name Date Time Date Time Status 32 History total for date range 51 History and Current total for date range